If your not here now, don't expect me to include you later on!

Hey!
Had a night from hell:( hip problems but that's life.
Threw up about an hour ago but that's life...all this is a part of my pregnancy.
Today I planned working on my letter to the hospital so they know what I want and don't want during labor.
A few things I think I need to put down is : I don't want to see any needles, too much blood and that I want to go as far as possible without any drugs, but they need to tell me when the latest I can take epidural so that if I am in too much pain I don't miss that opportunity hahah! Cause that might end really bad!!!
My contractions are really strong and my attacks scare me at time, I hope not but she might come earlier than the due date if it continues like this. Today is week 29 and from now on little miss will be growing much faster, god damn it!!!
Better grow stronger back muscles,I'm going to need it.
It's been really nice of all those who have showed their support and congratulated me, thank you.
It's also funny knowing those who know but didn't even congrat cause either they are player hating or just pretending they don't know.
It's OK don't need fake people in my life anyways, but don't expect me to include you later on. You know I keep it real.
A child is a blessing and even if you like me or not, reading my blog everyday and wanting to know the scoop in my life but still not congratulating me, makes you a gossip loving, no lifer. If you were happy for me you would say it.
It's funny cause I've heard about people I no longer consider family that know about my business but still haven't sent their well wishes. To me you don't matter, your congrats don't mean shit, but don't think for one second if I see you on the street I'd let you come close to my family or treat you like family.
So pass that bullshit ;) you guys were not there during my struggle so no way are you welcome during my success. I had a horrible childhood and I am sooo happy I get a chance to make sure history doesn't repeat it's self.
Me and Peanut baby!!!

Workout and cravings

Hi again! Finally in a better mood after talking to my cousins Dolly and Hannah, a workout and some soup and bread.
I'm not a big fan of soups never been and how I grew up our soups are like stews, there is three different meats and lots of flavor. But this soup today I was craving for and it is delicious!
I will get back to you later, gotta dig into it man!

Take my baby, step baby's and boo and just leave

Hey !
Grumpy moma reporting this morning!
I really feel like I'm loosing my mojo/spirit at the moment. Cause it's basically same thing everyday. I try to stay positive but it really is hard guys when you sleep/eat bad and your switching constantly from panic attacks to heartburns to nausea to pain in back hips etc and in between all that trying to focus on exercising and being a good housewife while your man brings in all the money. I know it sounds weird, but I seriously need to leave this god forsaken country and just other things/people and especially live in a warm country for a proper while.
Take my baby and step babys and boo and just leave...
Sorry about the negativity this morning, this happens when I don't feel motivated.
Good morning...

Visa fler inlägg